Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Name: Chris Benoit
Nickname: The Canadian Crippler
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 220
Birthdate: May 21, 1967
Wrestling Debut: 1986

Title History

Title Won From: Date Lost To: Date
WCW TV Booker T 5/2/98 Booker T 5/3/98
WCW TV Booker T 4/30/98 Booker T 5/1/98

 Win-Loss Records
Ifrom DDT Digest and Nicolas Seafort)


 
 
Year Wins Losses Draws
1998 45 18 7
1997 49 18 1
1996 47 28 2
1995 6 5 0

Tag Team Win-Loss Records


 
Year Partner Wins Losses Draws
1998 Mongo 3 0 1
1998 Malenko 19 0 1
1998 DDP 7 0 0
1997 Mongo 11 2 0
1997 Flair 1 1 0
1996 Malenko 1 0 0
1996 4H 27 18 0
1995 Malenko 1 1 0